このページの本文へ移動

植物防疫所

メニュー

Non-Quarantine Pest List

Last updated 28 April, 2021
Note: This table is applicable from 28 April, 2021.

1. Injurious Animals: 438 species

Phylum/Group

Scientific name of non-quarantine pests

 a. Arthropods: 421 species Abraxas miranda, Acanthoplusia agnata, Acanthoscelides obtectus, Acarus siro, Aceria tulipae (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Acheta domesticus, Acrolepiopsis sapporensis, Acrothinium gaschkevitschii, Actias artemis, Actias gnoma, Aculops lycopersici, Aeolothrips fasciatus, Aglossa dimidiata, Agrotis ipsilon, Agrotis segetum, Aleurocanthus cinnamomi, Aleurocanthus spiniferus, Aleuroglyphus ovatus, Aleurolobus marlatti, Amrasca biguttula (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Anaphothrips obscurus, Anaphothrips sudanensis, Anatrachyntis rileyi, Anomoneura mori, Antheraea yamamai, Antonina crawii, Aonidiella aurantii, Aonidiella citrina, Aonidiella orientalis, Aphis craccivora (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Aphis egomae, Aphis fabae (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Aphis gossypii (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Aphis nerii, Aphrophora flavipes, Araecerus coffeae, Arge nigrinodosa, Arge nipponensis, Arge pagana, Arge similis, Armadillidium vulgare, Arthisma scissuralis, Artona martini, Aspidiotus destructor, Aspidiotus excisus, Atractomorpha psittacina, Aulacaspis rosae, Aulacorthum circumflexum (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Aulacorthum solani (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Autographa gamma, Autographa nigrisigna, Bactrocera depressa, Baryrhynchus poweri, Batracomorphus diminutus, Blosyrus asellus, Bombyx mandarina, Borboryctis euryae, Bothrogonia ferruginea, Brachycaudus helichrysi (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Brahmaea japonica, Brevicoryne brassicae, Brevipalpus californicus (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Brevipalpus lewisi, Brevipalpus obovatus, Brevipalpus phoenicis (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Brevipalpus russulus, Bruchus pisorum, Bruchus rufimanus, Bryobia praetiosa, Bryobia rubrioculus, Callosobruchus chinensis, Carpophilus hemipterus, Cassida circumdata, Cassida nebulosa, Catopsilia pomona, Cavariella aegopodii (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Ceroplastes ceriferus, Ceroplastes floridensis, Ceroplastes rubens, Cetonia pilifera, Ceuthorhynchidius albosuturalis, Chaetanaphothrips orchidii, Chauliops fallax, Chilo luteellus, Chilo suppressalis, Chirothrips manicatus, Chlorophorus annularis, Chromatomyia horticola, Chrysodeixis acuta, Chrysodeixis eriosoma, Chrysolina aurichalcea, Chrysomela populi, Chrysomphalus aonidum, Chrysomphalus bifasciculatus, Chrysomphalus dictyospermi, Cicadella viridis, Cinara piceae, Cinara piniformosana, Clepsis pallidana, Clepsis rurinana, Cnaphalocrocis medinalis, Coccus hesperidum, Coccus viridis, Conogethes punctiferalis, Coptotermes formosanus, Corcyra cephalonica, Corythucha marmorata, Cosmobaris scolopacea(=Cosmobaris orientalis), Cosmopolites sordidus, Criotettix japonicus, Crocidolomia pavonana, Cryptolestes ferrugineus, Cryptolestes pusilloides, Cryptolestes pusillus, Cryptolestes turcicus, Cryptophilus obliteratus, Cryptophlebia ombrodelta, Curculio conjugaris, Curculio dentipes, Curculio hilgendorfi, Curculio robustus, Curculio sikkimensis, Cydia glandicolana, Cydia kurokoi, Dactylispa issikii, Dacus persicus, Delia antiqua, Delia platura, Diachus auratus, Dialeurodes citri, Diaphania indica, Diaspidiotus perniciosus, Diaspis boisduvalii, Diaspis bromeliae, Diaspis echinocacti, Dinoderus japonicus, Dinoderus minutus, Diocalandra frumenti, Diostrombus politus, Dolichotetranychus floridanus, Dolycoris baccarum, Dryocoetes baikalicus, Dryocoetes rugicollis, Dryocoetes striatus, Dudua aprobola, Dulinius conchatus, Dysaphis foeniculus, Dysaphis tulipae, Dysmicoccus wistariae, Earias cupreoviridis, Earias insulana, Earias roseifera, Earias vittella, Echinothrips americanus, Emblethis vicarius, Empoasca vitis, Ephestia elutella, Epicauta gorhami, Epitrix hirtipennis, Epuraea domina, Eriococcus coccineus, Erionota torus, Eriosoma lanigerum, Etiella behrii, Etiella zinckenella, Eulachnus thunbergii, Eumerus strigatus, Euparatettix insularis, Eupteryx decemnotata, Eutetrapha sedecimpunctata, Euwallacea interjectus, Euzophera batangensis, Evacanthus interruptus, Everes argiades, Evergestis forficalis, Eysarcoris aeneus, Eysarcoris guttiger, Eysarcoris ventralis, Ferrisia virgata (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Fiorinia fioriniae, Fiorinia theae, Frankliniella fusca (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Frankliniella intonsa (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Frankliniella occidentalis (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Frankliniella tenuicornis (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Fulmekiola serrata, Galerucella grisescens, Gastrolina depressa, Geisha distinctissima, Glyphodes perspectalis, Gnathocerus cornutus, Gnathocerus maxillosus, Grapholita molesta, Graphosoma rubrolineatum, Gryllodes sigillatus, Gryllus bimaculatus, Halyomorpha halys, Haplothrips aculeatus, Haplothrips ganglbaueri, Haplothrips gowdeyi, Haplothrips leucanthemi, Haplothrips nigricornis, Haplothrips robustus, Haritalodes derogata, Helcystogramma triannulella, Helicoverpa armigera armigera, Helicoverpa assulta assulta, Heliothrips haemorrhoidalis, Hellula undalis, Hemiberlesia cyanophylli, Hemiberlesia lataniae, Hemiberlesia palmae, Hemiberlesia rapax, Hercinothrips femoralis, Herpetogramma licarsisale, Hestina assimilis, Heterobostrychus hamatipennis, Horridipamera nietneri, Hylesinus nobilis, Hypera nigrirostris, Hypera postica (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Hyperomyzus lactucae (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Icerya purchasi, Icerya seychellarum, Japananus hyalinus, Kermococcus nakagawae, Lampides boeticus, Lasioderma serricorne, Lepidosaphes beckii, Lepidosaphes camelliae, Lepidosaphes euryae, Lepidosaphes gloverii, Lepidosaphes laterochitinosa, Lepidosaphes machili, Lepidosaphes pini, Lepidosaphes tokionis, Lepidosaphes tubulorum, Liorhyssus hyalinus, Liothrips vaneeckei, Lipaphis erysimi (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Liriomyza brassicae, Liriomyza bryoniae, Liriomyza chinensis , Liriomyza huidobrensis, Liriomyza sativae, Liriomyza trifolii, Loboschiza koenigiana, Lophocateres pusillus, Loxoblemmus doenitzi, Lyctoxylon dentatum, Lyctus africanus, Lyctus brunneus, Lyctus sinensis, Macrosiphum euphorbiae (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Mamestra brassicae, Martyringa xeraula, Maruca vitrata, Mecinus pascuorum, Megalurothrips distalis, Melanagromyza sojae, Melanaspis bromiliae, Milviscutulus mangiferae, Minthea rugicollis, Monema flavescens, Moritziella castaneivora, Mudaria luteileprosa, Mussidia pectinicornella, Mycterothrips glycines, Myocalandra exarata, Mythimna separata, Myzus ascalonicus (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Myzus hemerocallis, Myzus ornatus (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Myzus persicae (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Nemapogon granella, Neotoxoptera formosana, Nesidiocoris tenuis, Nezara viridula, Niditinea fuscella, Niphades variegatus, Odoiporus longicollis, Olethreutes lacunana, Orthonama obstipata, Orthotomicus proximus, Oryzaephilus mercator, Oryzaephilus surinamensis, Ostrinia furnacalis, Otiorhynchus sulcatus, Ovatus nipponicus, Palpita nigropunctalis, Panonychus citri, Panonychus ulmi, Pantomorus cervinus, Parabemisia myricae (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Paralipsa gularis, Parapoynx diminutalis, Parasaissetia nigra, Parlatoreopsis pyri, Parlatoria camelliae, Parlatoria pergandii, Parlatoria proteus, Parlatoria ziziphi, Parthenolecanium persicae, Pectinophora gossypiella, Penthimia nitida, Peridroma saucia, Phaedon brassicae, Phenacoccus madeirensis, Phenacoccus solani, Phenacoccus solenopsis, Phloeomyzus passerinii, Phthorimaea operculella, Phyllotreta striolata, Phytoecia rufiventris, Pieris rapae, Pinnaspis strachani, Pirkimerus japonicus, Planococcus kraunhiae, Plutella xylostella, Pnyxia scabiei, Polyphagotarsonemus latus, Protopulvinaria pyriformis, Pryeria sinica, Pseudaonidia duplex, Pseudaonidia trilobitiformis, Pseudaulacaspis cockerelli, Pseudaulacaspis pentagona, Pseudococcus comstocki, Pseudococcus cryptus, Pseudococcus longispinus (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Psylliodes isatidis, Ptilineurus marmoratus, Ptinus clavipes, Ptinus japonicus, Pulvinaria psidii, Pyrausta panopealis, Pyrrhalta fuscipennis, Pyrrhalta maculicollis, Pyrrhocoris sibiricus, Rhizoglyphus echinopus, Rhizoglyphus robini, Rhizopertha dominica, Rhodinia fugax, Rhopalosiphum maidis (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Rhopalosiphum padi (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Rhopalus maculatus, Rusostigma tristylii, Saissetia coffeae, Sancassania berlesei, Scirtothrips dorsalis (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Selenothrips rubrocinctus, Semiaphis heraclei, Sericinus montela, Sipalinus gigas, Sitobion ibarae, Sitona hispidulus, Sitophilus oryzae, Sitophilus zeamais, Sitotroga cerealella, Spodoptera exigua, Spodoptera litura, Spodoptera pecten, Spoladea recurvalis, Stegobium paniceum, Stenchaetothrips biformis, Stenhomalus taiwanus, Stenoptilodes taprobanes, Stephanitis pyrioides, Stephanitis takeyai, Stephanitis typica, Stigmaeopsis celarius, Syrista similis, Taeniothrips eucharii, Tebenna micalis micalis, Teleogryllus emma, Teleogryllus occipitalis, Tenebroides mauritanicus, Tenothrips frici, Tenuipalpus pacificus, Tetranychina harti, Tetranychus kanzawai, Tetranychus ludeni, Tetranychus phaselus, Tetranychus piercei, Tetranychus truncatus, Tetranychus urticae, Tetrix japonica, Tetropium castaneum, Tetropium gracilicorne, Theretra japonica, Thrips alliorum, Thrips coloratus, Thrips flavus, Thrips hawaiiensis, Thrips minutissimus, Thrips nigropilosus, Thrips palmi (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Thrips simplex, Thrips tabaci, Thyestilla gebleri, Thysanoplusia intermixta, Thysanoplusia orichalcea, Trialeurodes vaporariorum (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Tribolium castaneum, Tribolium confusum, Trichoplusia ni, Trogoderma inclusum, Trogoderma varium, Tuberolachnus macrotuberculatus, Tyrophagus putrescentiae, Tyrophagus similis, Udonomeiga vicinalis, Uhlerites debilis, Unaspis yanonensis, Urochela luteovaria, Urophorus humeralis, Vanessa indica, Xyleborus perforans, Xyleborus pfeili, Xyleborus volvulus, Xylotrechus rufilius
 b. Nematodes: 1 species Aphelenchoides fragariae
 c. Mollusks: 16 species Acusta despecta, Austropeplea ollula, Bradybaena similaris, Deroceras laeve, Gyraulus chinensis, Helix aspersa, Laevicaulis alte, Lehmannia valentiana, Limax flavus, Meghimatium bilineatum, Paropeas achatinaceum, Pomacea canaliculata, Subulina octona, Succinea lauta, Zonitoides arboreus, Zonitoides nitidus
 
[Return to top of this page]
 
2. Injurious Plants and Microorganisms: 77 species and 5 genera

Phylum/Group

Scientific name of non-quarantine pests

a. Fungi: 58 species and 5 gerera Alternaria citri, Alternaria crassa, Alternaria dauci, Alternaria dianthi, Alternaria solani, Alternaria zinniae, Appendiculella calostroma, Armatella litseae, Ascochyta fabae, Ascochyta pisi, Asteridiella rhaphiolepidis, Asterina daphniphylli, Botrytis allii, Botrytis cinerea, Botrytis elliptica, Botrytis gladiolorum, Botrytis tulipae, Ceratocystis paradoxa, Cercospora kikuchii, Chalara thielavioides, Cladosporium cucumerinum, Claviceps purpurea, Coleosporium asterum, Coleosporium plectranthi, Coleosporium plumeriae, Colletotrichum coccodes, Colletotrichum crassipes, Colletotrichum musae, Curvularia inaequalis, Curvularia lunata, Diaporthe phaseolorum var. sojae, Didymella bryoniae, Drechslera dematioidea, Fusarium oxysporum f.sp. narcissi, Fusarium oxysporum f.sp. tulipae, Geotrichum candidum, Kuehneola uredinis, Macrophomina phaseolina, Mycosphaerella dianthi, Myrothecium roridum, Phaeoisariopsis griseola, Phoma wasabiae, Phytophthora nicotianae, Plasmodiophora brassicae, Pleospora betae, Puccinia tanaceti var. tanaceti, Pythium aphanidermatum, Pythium brassicum, Rosellinia necatrix, Sclerotinia sclerotiorum, Septoria apiicola, Stagonospora curtisii, Stemphylium vesicarium, Tilletia horrida, Tranzschelia fusca, Uromyces dianthi, Uromyces lespedezae-procumbentis, Ustilago nuda, Aspergillus, Nigrospora, Penicillium, Rhizopus, Trichothecium
b. Bacteria: 3 species Pantoea ananatis, Pectobacterium carotovorum subsp. carotovorum, Pectobacterium cypripedii
c. Viruses: 16 species Cymbidium mosaic virus, Freesia mosaic virus (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Grapevine fleck virus, Grapevine rupestris stempitting- associated virus, Hippeastrum mosaic virus (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Iris mild mosaic virus (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Lily symptomless virus (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Lily virus X (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Narcissus degeneration virus (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Narcissus late season yellows virus (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Narcissus latent virus (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Narcissus mosaic virus (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Narcissus yellow stripe virus (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Odontoglossum ringspot virus, Plantago asiatica mosaic virus (excluding those are attached to plants for planting), Tulip mosaic virus (excluding those are attached to plants for planting)

Note: This table is applicable from 28 April, 2021.
 
[Return to top of this page]
 
Please click here for questions and comments.