Skip to main content.

Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries

Character Size
Standard
Large
Menu

State Minister of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries NAKAMURA Hiroyuki

中村副大臣  
 Name  NAKAMURA Hiroyuki
 Date of Birth  February 23, 1961
 Place of Birth  Hokkaido Prefecture
 Education  Hokkai Gakuen-University, Faculty of Economics, 1984

 

CURRICULUM VITAE

 April 1984

 Joined the Hokkaido Government

 March 1989

 Resigned from the Hokkaido Government

 April 1989

 Joined Nakamura Construction Co., Ltd.

 March 1992

 Inaugurated as the Representative Director, Nakamura Construction Co., Ltd.

 July 2002

 Resigned from the Representative Director, Nakamura Construction Co., Ltd.

 April 2003

 Member, Hokkaido Prefectural Assembly

 December 2012

 Elected to the House of Representative (HR) (46th General Election)

 December 2014

 Elected to the HR (47th General Election)

 October 2017

 Elected to the HR (48th General Election)

 October 2018-
 September 2019

 Parliamentary Vice-Minister of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology

 October 2021

 State Minister of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries