Information on publication of applications
Application for registration
Application No. |
Application Date |
infomation of applicant | Category of products | Name applied | ||
Name | Representative | address | ||||
199 | 8/3/2019 | 熊本県経済農業協同組合連合会 | 代表理事会長 加〇 誠一(〇は未の横線が3本。来の異体字。) | 熊本県熊本市中央区南千反畑町3番1号 | Class 12:Plants for Ornamental Purposes | くまもと踊る丹頂 Kumamoto Odoru Tancho |
212 | 3/6/2019 | Hiệp hội Cà phê Buôn Ma Thuột (ブオンマトゥオット コーヒー協会) | Trịnh Đức Minh ブオンマトゥオット コーヒー協会会長 | 15A đường Trường Chinh, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk, Việt Nam (ベトナムダックラック省ブオンマトゥオット市トルオンチーン通り15 A号) | Class 1 : Agricultural product | ブオン・マ・トゥオット コーヒー、Buon Ma Thuot Coffee |
221 | 7/8/2019 | 尾花沢牛振興協議会 | 会長 菅根 光雄 | 山形県尾花沢市若葉町一丁目2番3号 | Class 2: Fresh Meat | 尾花沢牛 Obanazawa Gyu |
223 | 21/8/2019 | 高知県農業協同組合 | 代表理事組合長 武政 盛博 |
高知県高知市北御座2-27 | Class 1 : Agricultural product | 夜須のエメラルドメロン、Yasu no Emerald Melon |
228 | 25/9/2019 | 会津養鶏協会 | 会長 武田 瑞也 |
福島県会津若松市湊町大字赤井字笹山原3 | Class 2: Fresh Meat | 会津地鶏 Aizu Jidori |
237 | 19/2/2020 | 西尾茶協同組合 | 代表理事 杉田 愛次郎 |
愛知県西尾市上町下屋敷2-3 | Class 5 : Processed agricultural product | 西尾の碾茶 Nishio no Tencha |
西尾市茶業組合 | 組合長 稲垣 拓康 |
愛知県西尾市上町下屋敷2-3 | ||||
243 | 8/5/2020 | 重茂漁業協同組合 | 代表理事組合長 山崎 義広 |
岩手県宮古市重茂第1地割37番地1 | Class 7: Processed marine Product | 重茂肉厚わかめ Omoe Nikuatsu Wakame |
244 | 8/5/2020 | 重茂漁業協同組合 | 代表理事組合長 山崎 義広 |
岩手県宮古市重茂第1地割37番地1 | Class 7: Processed marine Product | 重茂産焼きうに Omoe san Yakiuni |
248 | 21/10/2020 | 鳥取中央農業協同組合 | 代表理事組合長 栗原 隆政 |
鳥取県倉吉市越殿町1409番地 | Class 1 : Agricultural product | 東郷二十世紀梨 Togo Nijisseiki Nashi |
251 | 16/3/2021 | 積丹半島地域活性化協議会 | 会長 高橋 昌幸 |
北海道古宇郡神恵内村大字神恵内村81番地4 | Class 4 : Marine product |
北海道岩宇なまこ Hokkaido Gan-wu Sea Cucumber |
260 | 22/4/2022 | 有限会社七城町銘柄米センター | 代表取締役 高野 幸寛 |
熊本県菊池市七城町甲佐町24番地1 | Class 1 : Agricultural product | 七城のこめ Shichijyo no kome |
263 | 13/9/2022 | 豊橋温室園芸農業協同組合 | 代表理事組合長 白井 良典 |
愛知県豊橋市高洲町字小島103-1 | Class 1 : Agricultural product | 豊橋花穂 Toyohashi Hanaho |
265 | 18/1/2023 | 名古屋守口漬 暖簾会 |
会長 鈴木 昌義 |
愛知県名古屋市中区栄三丁目7-23 | Class 5 : Processed agricultural product | 守口漬 MORIGUCHI-ZUKE |
268 | 3/3/2023 | 鳥取西部農業協同組合 | 代表理事組合長 中西 広則 |
鳥取県米子市東福原1-5-16 | Class 1 : Agricultural product | 伯州美人 |
271 | 10/4/2023 | 公益社団法人京都府茶業会議所 | 会頭 堀井 長太郎 |
京都府宇治市宇治折居25-2 | Class 5 : Processed agricultural product | 伝統宇治碾茶 Authentic Uji Tencha |
272 | 5/6/2023 | 川井しそブランド 推進協議会 |
会長 杉下 一雄 |
岩手県宮古市川井第2地割186番地1 | Class 1 : Agricultural product Class 5 : Processed agricultural product |
川井赤しそ Kawai aka shiso |
274 | 13/9/2023 | 知内町ニラ生産組合 | 組合長 北島 道男 |
北海道上磯郡知内町字重内66-102 | Class 1 : Agricultural product |
しりうちにら北の華 Shiriuchi Nira Kitanohana |
275 | 1/11/2023 | 横輪町活性化委員会 | 会長 上田 和夫 |
三重県伊勢市横輪町586番地 | Class 1 : Agricultural product |
横輪いも YOKOWAIMO |
276 | 1/11/2023 | 南関町関素麵製造業組合 | 組合長 岳 伸啓 |
熊本県玉名郡南関町関町1500-1 | Class 5 : Processed agricultural product |
南関素麺 Nankan Somen |
277 | 7/11/2023 | 徳島県味噌工業協同組合 | 代表理事 田中 英太郎 |
徳島県徳島市中昭和町1丁目95番地の1 | Class 8 : Seasonings |
御膳みそ Gozen miso |
278 | 7/11/2023 | 兵庫県手延素麵協同組合 | 代表理事 井上 猛 |
兵庫県たつの市龍野町富永219番地の2 | Class 5 : Processed agricultural product | 揖保乃糸 IBONOITO |
279 | 14/11/2023 | 八色しいたけ事業協同組合 | 代表理事 駒形 永幸 |
新潟県南魚沼市茗荷沢1473-25 | Class 1 : Agricultural product |
八色しいたけ YAIRO SHIITAKE |
280 | 21/11/2023 | 宍道湖漁業協同組合 | 代表理事組合長 渡部 和夫 |
島根県松江市袖師町6-9 | Class 4 : Marine product | 宍道湖しじみ Lake Shinji Brackish Water Clam |
281 | 22/11/2023 | 沖縄県観光おみやげ品公正取引協議会 | 会長 松本 元一 |
沖縄県那覇市久米二丁目2番10号那覇商工会議所内 | Class 10 : Bread and Confectionery | ちんすこう chinsukou |
282 | 20/12/2023 | 兵庫県乾麺協同組合 | 理事長 伊藤 充弘 |
兵庫県姫路市東駅前町91番地 | Class 5 : Processed agricultural product | 播州乾麵 Banshu kanmen |
283 | 15/1/2024 | 全国農業協同組合連合会 | 代表理事理事長 野口 栄 |
東京都千代田区大手町1-3-1 | Class 1 : Agricultural product | 泉州水なす Sensyu Mizunasu |
284 | 1/2/2024 | 秋田稲庭うどん協議会 | 会長 佐藤 正明 |
秋田県湯沢市川連町字平常下23-2 ゆざわ小町商工会内 | Class 5 : Processed agricultural product | 稲庭うどん INANIWA UDON |
Note : Italic characters in column of "Name" is a reference information.
Acception of application for registration
Application No. | Name | Category of products | Date | Status |
229 | 仙台せり/Sendai Dropwort | Class 1 : Agricultural product | 21/11/2023 | Published |
135 | いしり/Ishiri | Class 8 : Seasonings | 22/11/2023 | Published |
236 | 水口かんぴょう/Minakuchi Kanpyo | Class 5 : Processed agricultural product | 24/11/2023 | Published |
217 | 種子島レザーリーフファン/Tanegashima Leatherleaf Fern | Class 12:Plants for Ornamental Purposes | 27/11/2023 | Published |
188 | 中城島にんじん/Nakagusuku Shima Ninjin | Class 1 : Agricultural product | 15/12/2023 | Published |
241 | やまえ栗/Yamae Guri | Class 1 : Agricultural product | 15/12/2023 | Published |
270 | 長州黒かしわ/CHOSYU KUROKASHIWA | Class 2 : Fresh Meat | 15/12/2023 | Published |
Note2 : Italic characters in column of "Name" is a reference information.
Acception of modified application for registration
Application No. | Name | Category of products | Date | Status |
Application for modification of registered GIs
Registration No. |
Registration Date |
Application No. |
Application Date |
information of producer group | Matters concerning change | ||
Name | Representative | address | |||||
Acception of application for modification of registered GIs
Application No. | Name | Category of products | Date | Status |
Note2 : Italic characters in column of "Name" is a reference information.
Contact
Intellectual Property Division, Export and International Affairs Bureau,
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
1-2-1 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8950, Japan
Tel: +81-3-6744-2062